Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pawnee City, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pawnee City, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pawnee City, Ne with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,3457,050
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,3157,032
MilianaAlgeria 8,1195,045
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,6217,843
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,5079,015
Malarg EArgentina 8,8205,481
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,4455,869
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,5095,909
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,8025,470
MendozaArgentina 8,5725,327
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,5695,325
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,7585,442
Mackay MoAustralia 13,5758,436
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,4238,963
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0489,973
MeekatharraAustralia 16,50610,257
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,8449,224
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,8399,221
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,9169,269
Mount GambierAustralia 15,1789,432
Mount IsaAustralia 14,3758,933
MuharraqBahrain 11,8787,381
MinskBelarus 8,2685,138
MogilevBelarus 8,3705,201
MaunBotswana 13,8978,636
MacapaBrazil 6,3543,949
MacauBrazil 7,8554,881
MaceioBrazil 8,2915,152
MachadoBrazil 8,5985,343
ManausBrazil 6,0363,751
MarabaBrazil 6,9504,319
MaringaBrazil 8,3995,219
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,3183,926
Monte AzulBrazil 8,2315,115
Monte SantoBrazil 8,0855,024
MonteiroBrazil 8,0444,998
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,2965,155
Morada NovaBrazil 7,7184,796
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,0114,978
MamfeCameroon 10,8826,762
MarouaCameroon 10,9296,792
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,2081,994
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,7611,094
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,526948
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,6882,292
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,8321,760
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,601995
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,4241,506
Moncton, NbCanada 2,6151,625
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,3921,486
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,9351,203
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,9091,186
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,369851
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,7281,074
Morden, MbCanada 1,034643
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,473915
MoundouChad 11,2186,971
MatecanaColombia 4,4082,739
MoroniComoros 14,9349,280
MosnovCzech Republic 8,1485,063
MarstalDenmark 7,3844,589
Melville HallDominica 4,3192,684
MichesDominican Republic 3,4762,160
MocaDominican Republic 3,3412,076
MoncionDominican Republic 3,2942,047
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,2212,001
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,4392,137
MilagroEcuador 4,9723,090
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,1636,315
MinyaEgypt 10,6566,622
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,9856,826
MassawaEritrea 12,3047,646
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,0773,776
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,4514,630
MarseilleFrance 7,8404,872
MontpellierFrance 7,7494,815
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,8343,625
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,0985,032
MakokouGabon 11,5617,184
MayumbaGabon 11,6667,250
MitzicGabon 11,4347,105
MkamboGabon 11,6167,218
MoandaGabon 11,7497,301
MouilaGabon 11,5857,199
MagdeburgGermany 7,6264,739
MunichGermany 7,9024,910
MünsterGermany 7,4194,610
MethoniGreece 9,3675,821
MilosGreece 9,5415,929
MitiliniGreece 9,4685,883
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,4625,880
MacentaGuinea 9,1025,656
MamouGuinea 8,7545,440
Midway IslandHawaii 7,3494,567
MiskolcHungary 8,4095,225
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,0618,738
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,2787,630
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,3648,304
MusulipatnamIndia 13,7598,550
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,8148,584
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,3568,300
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,9449,286
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,4488,357
MashhadIran 11,1766,945
Malin HeadIreland 6,3813,965
M. CalamitaItaly 8,2175,106
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,7905,462
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,8785,517
MilanItaly 7,9564,944
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,9104,915
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,2905,152
ManIvory Coast 9,3525,811
MaebashiJapan 9,8276,106
MaizuruJapan 10,1176,287
MakurazakiJapan 10,7666,690
MatsueJapan 10,2376,361
MatsumotoJapan 9,9016,153
MatsuyamaJapan 10,3976,461
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,2136,968
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,8466,119
MishimaJapan 9,9456,180
MitoJapan 9,7496,058
MiyakejimaJapan 9,9986,213
MiyakoJapan 9,3875,833
MiyakojimaJapan 11,6377,231
MiyakonojoJapan 10,6826,638
MiyazakiJapan 10,6456,615
MombetsuJapan 8,9195,542
MoriokaJapan 9,4275,858
MuroranJapan 9,2165,727
MurotomisakiJapan 10,3766,448
MutsuJapan 9,2905,773
Ma’AnJordan 10,7636,688
MafraqJordan 10,5886,579
MombasaKenya 14,0368,722
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,5309,029
MaseruLesotho 14,8009,197
MonroviaLiberia 9,1925,712
MisratahLibya 9,2985,778
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,4849,622
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,4829,621
MananjaryMadagascar 16,0559,977
MorondavaMadagascar 15,6659,734
MakhangaMalawi 14,6519,104
MangochiMalawi 14,5109,017
MwmosaMalawi 14,6569,107
MzimbaMalawi 14,1908,818
MzuzuMalawi 14,1908,818
MalaccaMalaysia 14,9619,297
MersingMalaysia 14,8819,247
MiriMalaysia 14,2128,831
MaleMaldives 14,9869,312
MenakaMali 9,5595,940
MoptiMali 9,1355,677
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,7236,042
MazatlanMexico 2,1071,309
MeridaMexico 2,2021,369
Mexico CityMexico 2,3111,436
MonterreyMexico 1,6431,021
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,3111,436
MaantyMongolia 10,0346,235
MandalgoviMongolia 10,2246,353
MatadMongolia 9,8306,108
MurenMongolia 9,9236,166
MarrakechMorocco 7,6614,760
MeknesMorocco 7,7094,790
MideltMorocco 7,8464,875
MaputoMozambique 15,0429,347
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,9859,312
MandalayMyanmar 13,0108,084
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,1408,166
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,9938,695
MindatMyanmar 13,1128,148
MonywaMyanmar 13,0148,087
MyeikMyanmar 13,9938,695
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,6157,839
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,3834,588
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,3358,287
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,6817,880
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,4657,746
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,4148,336
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,4447,733
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,5997,829
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,8978,014
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,8597,991
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,8697,997
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,2118,209
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,0208,091
ManaguaNicaragua 3,2372,012
MasatepeNicaragua 3,2692,031
MagariaNiger 10,3096,406
Maine SoroaNiger 10,5386,548
MaradiNiger 10,1286,294
MaiduguriNigeria 10,7306,668
MakurdiNigeria 10,6716,631
MinnaNigeria 10,3686,443
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,6306,606
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,7964,223
MajisOman 12,3067,647
MasirahOman 12,7847,944
Muscat  Oman 12,4587,742
MultanPakistan 12,1027,520
MurreePakistan 11,7247,285
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,7627,930
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,8114,854
MoyobambaPeru 5,4783,404
MactanPhilippines 13,0708,122
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,8427,980
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,0084,355
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,8347,354
MagadanRussia 7,3784,585
MahackalaRussia 10,0846,266
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,2854,527
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,2854,527
MarkovoRussia 6,2163,863
MinusinskRussia 9,5685,946
MogocaRussia 9,0445,620
MoscowRussia 8,4965,279
MurmanskRussia 7,1994,474
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,4977,144
MatamSenegal 8,2905,152
MogadishuSomalia 13,9118,645
MadridSpain 7,4394,623
Madrid (b)Spain 7,4344,620
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,0154,981
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,6084,728
MelillaSpain 7,8114,854
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,8044,849
MalakalSudan 12,3187,655
MbabaneSwaziland 14,9459,287
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,7444,812
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,2648,242
Mae SariangThailand 13,3878,319
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,5338,409
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,3738,310
MalatyaTurkey 10,1226,290
MersinTurkey 10,0996,276
MuglaTurkey 9,7256,043
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,7704,207
ManstonUk 7,0994,411
MeloUruguay 9,1235,669
MercedesUruguay 9,0305,611
MontevideoUruguay 9,2695,760
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,370851
Madison, FlUsa 1,542958
Madison, InUsa 950590
Madison, NeUsa 238148
Madison, WisconsinUsa 655407
Manhattan, KsUsa 14087
Manitowoc, WiUsa 825513
Marble Hill, MoUsa 603375
Marengo, IlUsa 628390
Marion, InUsa 852530
Marion, NcUsa 1,303810
Marquette, MichiganUsa 997619
Marshall, TxUsa 842523
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,546961
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,6162,869
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,208750
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,605997
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 678422
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,018632
Mcpherson, KsUsa 231144
Medford, WiUsa 735457
Mellette, SdUsa 608378
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 763474
Mena, ArUsa 583362
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,072666
Mexia, TxUsa 926576
Mexico, MoUsa 361224
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,1471,334
Midland, TxUsa 1,054655
Milan, MnUsa 556346
Milbank, SdUsa 583362
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,071666
Milford, DeUsa 1,8011,119
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,396868
Millen, GaUsa 1,488925
Millport, OhUsa 1,272790
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,0921,300
Milwaukee, WiUsa 750466
Minden, NeUsa 277172
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 589366
Minonk, IlUsa 598371
Missoula, MtUsa 1,6441,022
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,251777
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 489304
Monmouth, IlUsa 437272
Monroe, NcUsa 1,464910
Montevideo, MnUsa 556346
Montgomery AlUsa 1,214754
Montrose, CoUsa 1,060659
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,7851,109
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,7621,095
Morganton, NcUsa 1,303810
Moro, OrUsa 2,1141,314
Morris, MnUsa 667415
Morrison, IlUsa 546339
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,346836
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,132703
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 394245
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,011628
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,0831,294
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 644400
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 960597
Muskegon, MiUsa 883549
Muskogee, OkUsa 476296
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,3412,698
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,0532,519
MaracayVenezuela 4,3302,691
MaturinVenezuela 4,6682,901
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,1702,591
MeridaVenezuela 4,2712,654
MagoyeZambia 13,9868,691
MansaZambia 13,7438,540
MbalaZambia 13,7798,562
MfuweZambia 14,1548,796
MisamfuZambia 13,8668,616
MonguZambia 13,5598,426
MpikaZambia 14,0148,708
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,2348,845
Mt MakuluZambia 14,0108,706
MumbwaZambia 13,8878,629
MwinilungaZambia 13,4238,341
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,5349,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -