Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pawnee City, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pawnee City, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pawnee City, Ne with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,5017,147
NeuquenArgentina 9,2255,732
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,1285,672
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,5107,774
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0418,725
Nowra RanAustralia 14,2548,857
NuriootpaAustralia 15,1849,436
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,3951,488
NatitingouBenin 9,8916,147
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,8665,509
NgaoundereCameroon 11,1106,904
NkoundjaCameroon 11,0086,841
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,0851,917
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,4181,502
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,8821,791
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,3941,487
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4242,128
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,6971,055
North Bay, OnCanada 1,515941
N’DjamenaChad 10,8626,750
NanchangChina 11,7047,273
NanjingChina 11,2446,987
NanningChina 12,6127,837
NicosiaCyprus 10,1776,324
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,4654,639
NaguaDominican Republic 3,3892,106
NeybaDominican Republic 3,3582,087
NegeleEthiopia 13,2338,223
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,9806,823
NandiFiji 10,9806,823
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,4244,613
NancyFrance 7,5534,694
NantesFrance 7,1664,453
NiceFrance 7,9524,942
NeustrelitzGermany 7,6194,734
NurembergGermany 7,7804,835
NurnbergGermany 7,7784,833
NaxosGreece 9,5645,943
NanortalikGreenland 4,1152,557
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,1242,563
NordGreenland 5,4443,383
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,9082,429
NzerekoreGuinea 9,2615,755
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,2028,204
New DelhiIndia 12,3577,679
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,5955,341
NaganoJapan 9,8536,123
NagasakiJapan 10,6536,620
NagoJapan 11,3247,037
NagoyaJapan 10,0526,246
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,3767,069
NaraJapan 10,1566,311
NazeJapan 11,0756,882
NemuroJapan 8,8815,519
NiigataJapan 9,6976,026
NikkoJapan 9,7736,073
NobeokaJapan 10,5736,570
NairobiKenya 13,6008,451
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,4824,649
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,9246,788
NidaLithuania 7,8624,885
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,4459,598
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,0229,956
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,2248,839
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,3198,898
NaraMali 8,8245,483
NioroMali 8,6465,373
NemaMauritania 8,7245,421
NouakchottMauritania 7,8954,906
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,1967,579
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,4827,756
NelsonNew Zealand 12,8567,989
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,6467,859
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,6507,861
NandaimeNicaragua 3,2892,044
N’GuigmiNiger 10,5496,555
NiameyNiger 9,7276,044
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,7764,210
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,8514,257
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,0233,743
NawabshahPakistan 12,4737,751
NokkundiPakistan 12,0547,491
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,6204,735
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,8487,984
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,7684,827
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,2895,772
NikolaevRussia 9,0535,626
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,3185,169
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,9134,296
NizneangarskRussia 9,0935,650
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,3685,821
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,4385,244
NovgorodRussia 8,0264,988
NovosibirskRussia 9,4475,871
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,7829,186
No. 6Sudan 11,4127,092
NyalaSudan 11,6207,221
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,2778,251
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,6038,453
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,3748,932
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,2538,236
NarathiwatThailand 14,5399,034
NigdeTurkey 9,9966,212
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,6766,634
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,1175,666
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,012629
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,012629
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 926576
Natchez, MsUsa 1,026637
Neosho, MoUsa 376234
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,1021,306
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,8251,134
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,356842
New Hampton, IaUsa 458285
New London, WiUsa 772480
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,238769
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,230764
New Ulm, MnUsa 475295
New YorkUsa 1,8591,155
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,8801,168
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,8691,161
Newark, NjUsa 1,8471,148
Newberry, MiUsa 1,051653
Newberry, ScUsa 1,409875
Newkirk, OkUsa 345214
Newnan, GaUsa 1,252778
Newport, TnUsa 1,221759
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,1033,171
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,7551,090
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 251156
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,3641,469
North Loup, NeUsa 336209
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 416259
Norton, KsUsa 341212
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,137707
NdolaZambia 13,8648,615


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -