Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pawnee City, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pawnee City, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pawnee City, Ne with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,8656,752
UaupesBrazil 5,3123,301
UbatubaBrazil 8,8085,474
UberabaBrazil 8,3035,159
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,3441,457
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,6926,644
UpernavikGreenland 4,2252,626
UummannaqGreenland 4,2122,617
UdineItaly 8,1485,063
Ustica IslandItaly 8,6885,399
UenoJapan 10,1326,296
UnzendakeJapan 10,6326,607
UrakawaJapan 9,1315,674
UshibukaJapan 10,6946,646
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,7696,070
UwajimaJapan 10,4666,504
UkmergeLithuania 8,0334,992
UtenaLithuania 8,0495,002
UlaangomMongolia 9,9996,213
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,9826,203
UlgiiMongolia 10,1096,282
UliastaiMongolia 10,1766,323
UmnugoviMongolia 10,0886,269
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,9556,186
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,1626,315
UfaRussia 9,1475,684
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,9494,318
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,5515,935
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,0654,390
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,3545,813
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,9744,955
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,0274,367
Ust-MajaRussia 7,9474,939
Ust-OlojRussia 6,5764,086
Umm BeninSudan 12,1767,566
UmeňSweden 7,1954,471
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,5038,391
Udon ThaniThailand 13,3448,292
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,3948,323
UrfaTurkey 10,2766,385
UsakTurkey 9,6556,000
Uman’Ukraine 8,8225,482
UzgorodUkraine 8,4465,248
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,386861
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,104686
Urbana, IlUsa 681423
Urbana, OhUsa 1,042647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -