Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pawnee City, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pawnee City, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pawnee City, Ne with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,6907,264
GhazniAfghanistan 11,6837,260
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,5015,282
General PicoArgentina 9,0425,619
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,9815,581
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,8646,130
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,4308,967
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,95610,536
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,5949,690
GrazAustria 8,2065,099
GancaAzerbaijan 10,2696,381
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,3266,417
GomelBelarus 8,5405,307
GrodnoBelarus 8,1355,055
GaranhunsBrazil 8,1665,074
GoianiaBrazil 7,9434,936
GoiasBrazil 7,8204,859
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6095,350
GrajauBrazil 7,1794,461
GuairaBrazil 8,3355,180
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,6064,727
GuaratingaBrazil 8,5925,339
GarouaCameroon 10,9456,801
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,3872,105
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,8211,132
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,3931,487
Golden, BcCanada 2,0461,271
Goose, NfCanada 3,0491,895
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,271790
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,3861,483
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,5911,610
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,8391,764
GanzhouChina 12,0187,468
GuangzhouChina 12,3507,674
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,3382,074
GuayaquilEcuador 4,9673,086
GonderEthiopia 12,4547,739
GourdonFrance 7,5064,664
GrenobleFrance 7,7574,820
GeisenheimGermany 7,5694,703
GorlitzGermany 7,8724,892
GibraltarGibraltar 7,5784,709
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,8731,785
GeorgetownGuyana 5,2723,276
GoaIndia 13,7568,548
GuwahatiIndia 12,6237,844
GelaItaly 8,8795,517
GenoaItaly 8,0014,972
GhediItaly 8,0194,983
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,7665,447
GrazzaniseItaly 8,5695,325
GrossetoItaly 8,2575,131
GrottaglieItaly 8,8145,477
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,2635,135
GuidoniaItaly 8,4165,230
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,5745,949
GifuJapan 10,0436,241
GaoMali 9,3455,807
GuamMariana Islands 11,3807,071
GuadalajaraMexico 2,2581,403
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,1711,349
GuaymasMexico 1,9161,190
GaluutMongolia 10,2436,365
GemertNetherlands 7,3384,560
GisborneNew Zealand 12,3547,677
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,3527,676
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,4287,723
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,8137,962
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,0668,119
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,5297,786
GayaNiger 9,9486,182
GardermoenNorway 7,0624,388
GeiloNorway 6,9114,295
GdanskPoland 7,8194,859
GalatiRomania 8,9995,592
Gor’KijRussia 8,6675,386
GorznyjRussia 9,9926,209
GridinoRussia 7,5074,665
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,6068,455
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,9147,403
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,7804,835
GijonSpain 7,1104,418
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,7837,322
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,1887,574
GoteborgSweden 7,2684,516
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,2584,510
GothenburgSweden 7,2684,517
GunnarnSweden 7,0164,360
GenevaSwitzerland 7,7094,790
GabesTunisia 8,8425,494
GafsaTunisia 8,7145,415
GiresunTurkey 9,9056,155
GoztepeTurkey 9,4495,872
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,7926,706
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,8856,764
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,5234,054
GajvoronUkraine 8,8415,494
GeniceskUkraine 9,2615,755
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,056656
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,6972,919
Galva, IlUsa 519323
Galveston, TxUsa 1,195743
Geneva, NeUsa 202126
Genoa, NeUsa 202126
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,244773
Glenville, WvUsa 1,305811
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,8291,137
Golconda, NvUsa 1,7751,103
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,6621,033
Goodland, KsUsa 491305
Gothenburg, NeUsa 356221
Grafton, NdUsa 893555
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,170727
Grand Island, NeUsa 223138
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,077669
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 930578
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,2671,409
Gravette, ArUsa 420261
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,485923
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 819509
Greenfield, InUsa 851529
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,056656
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,469913
Greensburg, KyUsa 931579
Greenville, MsUsa 897558
Greenville, OhUsa 936582
Greenville, PaUsa 1,356842
Greenville, TxUsa 763474
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,340833
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,385860
Griggsville, IlUsa 451281
Groton, CtUsa 2,0261,259
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,0892,541
GuanareVenezuela 4,3162,682
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,4232,748
GuiriaVenezuela 4,6562,893


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -