Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pawnee City, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pawnee City, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pawnee City, Ne with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,7756,074
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,2008,824
ParanaArgentina 8,7805,456
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,7255,422
PehuajoArgentina 9,1295,673
PergaminoArgentina 8,9855,584
PigeArgentina 9,2855,770
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,6295,362
PosadasArgentina 8,5595,319
PresidenciaArgentina 8,2875,149
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,5305,301
Punta IndioArgentina 9,2715,761
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,01910,576
Port HedlandAustralia 16,0749,988
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,9293,684
ParakouBenin 10,0646,254
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,1985,094
ParacatuBrazil 8,1435,060
ParanaBrazil 7,6684,765
ParanaguaBrazil 8,7885,461
ParanaibaBrazil 8,1005,034
ParintinsBrazil 6,1983,852
ParnaibaBrazil 7,2974,535
Passo FundoBrazil 8,8265,484
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,2885,150
PaulistanaBrazil 7,7604,822
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,0805,021
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,4105,226
PeixeBrazil 7,5774,709
PetrolinaBrazil 7,9114,916
PicosBrazil 7,6464,751
PiraiBrazil 8,8095,474
PirenopolisBrazil 7,8874,901
PompeuBrazil 8,4395,244
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,1115,040
Porto De MozBrazil 6,4223,991
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,7105,412
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,3473,944
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,0535,626
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,4574,634
PosseBrazil 7,9014,910
PlevenBulgaria 8,9965,590
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1065,659
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,8928,633
Peace River, AbCanada 2,3861,483
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,1841,979
Penticton, BcCanada 2,1281,322
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,6531,027
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,525948
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,349838
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,4911,548
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,0441,891
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,6971,676
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,115693
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,6411,020
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,5211,567
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,0071,869
Princeton, BcCanada 1,348838
ParronChile 8,6585,380
Puerto AysenChile 9,7766,075
Puerto MonttChile 9,3465,808
Punta ArenasChile 10,6216,600
PingbianChina 11,5297,164
PeralesColombia 4,4742,780
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,7162,930
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,5172,186
PragueCzech Republic 7,9124,917
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,3742,097
PimentelDominican Republic 3,3872,105
PoloDominican Republic 3,4002,113
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,3082,055
PichilingueEcuador 4,8693,026
PortoviejoEcuador 4,8293,001
PuyoEcuador 4,9673,087
Port-SaidEgypt 10,4636,502
ParisFrance 7,3124,543
PerpignanFrance 7,7334,806
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,51511,505
Port-GentilGabon 11,3097,028
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,5942,855
PotsdamGermany 7,6854,776
PatrasGreece 9,2545,751
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,2702,653
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,2262,626
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,2452,638
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,3042,053
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,0001,864
PecsHungary 8,4375,243
PambanIndia 14,5139,019
PuneIndia 13,4228,341
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3669,549
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,8829,248
PadovaItaly 8,1155,043
Paganella MountainItaly 8,0124,979
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,7425,432
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,7235,420
PantelleriaItaly 8,7515,438
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0655,012
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,3765,205
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3215,171
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,4725,265
PiacenzaItaly 8,0214,985
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,1495,064
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,2105,102
Ponza IslandItaly 8,5105,288
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,7075,411
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,4235,234
PrizziItaly 8,7785,455
PakseLaos 13,4858,380
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,7109,141
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,66610,356
PlaisanceMauritius 16,70310,379
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,8326,731
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,7795,455
PatheinMyanmar 13,6058,454
PutaoMyanmar 12,4007,706
PyiMyanmar 13,3748,311
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,2017,582
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,4397,730
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,6267,846
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,6257,845
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,7067,895
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,3867,697
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,5197,780
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,1261,942
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,7586,685
PohangNorth Korea 10,3716,445
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,2556,373
PadidanPakistan 12,4027,707
PanjgurPakistan 12,2897,637
ParachinarPakistan 11,6787,257
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,4537,738
PeshawarPakistan 11,6897,264
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9528,049
PilarParaguay 8,3975,218
PiscoPeru 6,3153,925
PiuraPeru 5,2683,273
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,4704,021
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,4298,345
PoznanPoland 7,8784,895
PrzemyslPoland 8,3785,206
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,1584,448
PortalegrePortugal 7,2354,496
Porto Portugal 7,0414,375
PavelecRussia 8,7435,433
PecoraRussia 8,0955,030
PermRussia 8,8205,481
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,4444,626
PetrozavodskRussia 7,8474,876
PjatigorskRussia 9,8096,095
PoronajskRussia 8,5315,301
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,4195,853
Providenja BayRussia 5,4763,403
PskovRussia 7,9734,955
PodorSenegal 8,0795,020
PopradSlovakia 8,3085,163
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,8799,246
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,6589,109
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,9344,931
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,6579,108
Port SudanSudan 11,8077,337
ParamariboSuriname 5,5663,458
PiteňSweden 7,1304,431
PalmyraSyria 10,4936,520
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,4685,262
PhetchabunThailand 13,4938,385
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,4788,376
PhraeThailand 13,3388,288
PhuketThailand 14,4899,004
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,4638,987
Prachin BuriThailand 13,7428,540
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,0258,715
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,7212,934
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,8264,242
PoltavaUkraine 8,9405,556
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,0565,627
PradoUruguay 9,2705,760
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,3385,803
Palestine, IlUsa 695432
Pana, IlUsa 596370
Paoli, InUsa 865537
Paris, IlUsa 681423
Park Rapids, MnUsa 771479
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,266787
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 949590
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 598372
Pawhuska, OkUsa 372231
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,325824
Peoria, IlUsa 540336
Perry, OkUsa 453282
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7651,097
Philo, OhUsa 1,191740
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,600994
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 604375
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 733455
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 795494
Pipestone, MnUsa 446277
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,339832
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,8591,155
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,1251,321
Pocahontas, ArUsa 624388
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,418881
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 795494
Pontiac, IlUsa 602374
Pontotoc, MsUsa 891554
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,3211,442
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,132703
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,7751,103
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,3211,442
Portage, WiUsa 729453
Portland, MaineUsa 2,1571,341
Portland, OregonUsa 2,2461,396
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 528328
Prescott, ArUsa 718446
Priest River, IdUsa 1,8931,176
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,7391,081
Princeton, InUsa 726451
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,0681,285
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 757471
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,7692,963
PetaukeZambia 14,1718,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -